RESOLVED

When did RCM on service provided by Director started?

Home » Support » GST » When did RCM on service provided by Director started?

When did RCM on service provided by Director started?

  • This topic has 1 reply, 2 voices, and was last updated 2 months ago by gstdoctor.
Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #976
    Milan Tiwari
    Participant

    When did RCM on service provided by Director started? And in what conditions we don’t have to pay.

    #993
    gstdoctor
    Keymaster

    Notification No. 13/2017 – Central Tax (Rate) dated 28/06/2017 (RCM Notification) issued under Section 9(3) of the CGST Act 2017 provides for payment of GST under RCM on service provided by Director of a Company to the said Company. Which came into effect from 1 July 2017.

    RCM is required to paid for services supplied by independent director and remuneration received by the full time directors classified as Other than salaries [TDS under Section 194J].

    For more details, visit RCM on service provided by Director.

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • The topic ‘When did RCM on service provided by Director started?’ is closed to new replies.