RESOLVED

What are the Ineligible/blocked credits under GST?

Home » Support » GST » What are the Ineligible/blocked credits under GST?

What are the Ineligible/blocked credits under GST?

  • This topic has 1 reply, 2 voices, and was last updated 2 months ago by gstdoctor.
Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #979
    Milan Tiwari
    Participant

    What are the Ineligible/blocked credits under GST?

    #990
    gstdoctor
    Keymaster

    As per section 17(5) of CGST Act 2017, certain types of input credits are not allowed unless it is used for same nature of outward services or in the nature of composite supply or mixed supply or wherein it is under obligation of any law which is in force for the time being.

    For more details and a comprehensive list of blocked credits visit Ineligible/blocked credit under GST.

Viewing 2 posts - 1 through 2 (of 2 total)
  • The topic ‘What are the Ineligible/blocked credits under GST?’ is closed to new replies.